Warrnambool

Thursday, 27th Sep 2018


RACE 1 5:24 PM
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F2 1CHELSEA ROAD Paul Teuma
2 436 2KABUKI GIRL Brian Hodgson
3 82745 3EMILY OAKS Paul Teuma
4 4KANTILLA Elizabeth Boers
5 84683 5SOFIE GOGOLAC Raylene Gavin
6 56426 6MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
7 234 7EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill
8 47663 8RANGER BAY Gerald Mckenna
R 76458 9MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan
R 4T536 10CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry
RACE 2 5:42 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5F727 1CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor
2 64535 2MONGOLIAN BAY Gerald Mckenna
3 73586 3MIA CRAZY Paul Teuma
4 47417 4HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith
5 67886 5ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall
6 13245 6CLYDE'S GIRL Paul Teuma
7 86743 7RUGGED Captain Abbott
8 1 8ONE MORE JESSE Rohan Gladman
RACE 3 5:59 PM
COAST FM & 3YB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 162F5 1SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke
2 65585 2SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer
3 77176 3BUNGALOO JEDDA John Little
4 22161 4TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb
5 17421 5LOBSTER HILL Brian Weis
6 85217 6MISS LUNA GIRL Adam Richardson
7 65477 7NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead
8 86313 8LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin
RACE 4 6:22 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26283 1BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon
2 3161F 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
3 25138 3PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb
4 71248 4BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh
5 44411 5MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin
6 75812 6SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb
7 84628 7SEARCHING Tina Womann
8 55115 8JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill
RACE 5 6:41 PM
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25335 1MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel
2 78556 2LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall
3 77175 3BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley
4 57411 4KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew
5 42428 5OEMI ALLEN Paul Teuma
6 21 6BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott
7 34227 7JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein
8 23223 8FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin
RACE 6 7:04 PM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53433 1CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton
2 75364 2RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh
3 62441 3CASSIUS MONELLI Renee Kenyon
4 88116 4CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis
5 21388 5LINDY BOP Deb Carr
6 24464 6POOL HALL Captain Abbott
7 51471 7BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein
8 63821 8BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon
R 78785 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 7 7:22 PM
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56533 1BIG LEBOWSKI Nicole Stanley
2 43526 2IRKA JAKIT Captain Abbott
3 56865 3HAIL A CAB Captain Abbott
4 53634 4CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel
5 27444 5BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley
6 36251 6MUSTANG BAY Peter Keane
7 18833 7MISS JACKY Neville Lenehan
8 35683 8BUNGALOO THOR John Little
R 78785 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 8 7:43 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12512 1THEO'S THUNDER Brian Weis
2 21148 2RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright
3 28346 3IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton
4 23563 4ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan
5 28363 5DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann
6 35736 6ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan
7 86743 7COOL COCO Tracey Deglaitis
8 11264 8ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill
RACE 9 8:07 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71111 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista
2 31531 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills
3 41642 3BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon
4 17223 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon
5 11116 5CRUZIN' Nicole Lund
6 31432 6SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann
7 28168 7ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith
8 81421 8LEKTRA VIKI Neville Lenehan
RACE 10 8:28 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11611 1SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer
2 45671 2LILLY SHAN Glenn Petrie
3 12F24 3KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis
4 23643 4CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis
5 38113 5SPRINGVALE ALYSA John Little
6 21436 6BLONDE BARBADOS Captain Abbott
7 81556 7FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel
8 41314 8LEKTRA BRANDY Neville Lenehan
RACE 11 8:52 PM
www.tab.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31516 1BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley
2 68448 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb
3 41544 3DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill
4 33443 4HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce
5 1654F 5BANK ROGUE Kevin Ashton
6 46433 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward
7 26183 7LIREVA Steven Collyer
8 77786 8SWIFT RUBY William Robertson
R 78785 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 12 9:13 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72811 1DIMORA BEKIM Kevin Ashton
2 61668 2COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley
3 77484 3FROM THE SHADOWS Captain Abbott
4 35285 4SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor
5 44456 5PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
6 85431 6ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis
7 38233 7QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin
8 64452 8MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton
R 78785 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan