Warrnambool

Thursday, 1st Feb 2018


RACE 1
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.555 4.2
2 5 5TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.586 25
3 6 6DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan 22.663 10.4
4 7 9MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 22.769 22
5 1 1TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 22.822 3.1
6 2 2KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.872 3.7
7 8 8GOLDEN ROMANCE Jessica Sharp 23.007 8.1
8 3 3KALANI TIM Patricia Smith 23.43 21.7
S - 7MARY IN LOVE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 25.634 22.9
2 1 1LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 25.7 2.9
3 8 8THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 25.854 3.8
4 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY Clifford Smith 25.937 19.7
5 6 6GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 26.011 15.8
6 2 2LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.087 7.8
7 3 3MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 26.347 3.7
8 4 4SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 26.6 41.9
R - 9MISS TERINDAH Angela Langton 0
R - 10MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 3
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 22.086 2.4
2 8 8MINI DIVA Darren Brown 22.174 4.7
3 1 1SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 22.368 4.2
4 7 7FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.427 4.3
5 4 4SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 22.526 27.5
6 3 3RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 22.896 53
7 6 6BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 22.956 51.9
8 2 2MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 23.058 70.6
R - 9TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 4
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 25.402 9.3
2 4 4KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.495 3
3 1 1TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 25.671 3
4 2 2SHINEY BLING Nicole Stanley 25.72 6.4
5 7 7SHADOWMAN Trevor Steel 25.778 12.2
6 5 5CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.785 20.5
7 8 8OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.861 10.7
8 6 6TRIUM Ross Brook 26.02 37
R - 9CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REGAZZONI Angela Langton 25.53 2.2
2 2 2SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 25.665 15.3
3 1 1CHATTY GARRY Garry George 25.698 4
4 7 7GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.839 12.5
5 4 4CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.885 13.9
6 6 6MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 25.94 8.3
7 3 3LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 26.097 18.6
8 8 8CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 26.164 12.2
R - 9LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BAGEERA Ross Brook 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 21.913 1.5
2 4 4WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.153 11.2
3 1 1PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.235 5.9
4 3 3MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.472 24.4
5 5 5BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.562 53.2
6 8 8PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 22.614 18
7 7 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.642 39
8 2 2ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.755 7
R - 9PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
R - 10ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZING ZANG ZENA Daryl Brennan 25.332 4.6
2 7 7ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 25.414 3
3 2 2HARRY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 25.505 5.9
4 4 4CRASH COBRA Mark Giddings 25.507 3
5 8 8OH NO BETA Nicole Stanley 25.712 29.9
6 6 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.77 30.2
7 5 9TREASURE KEEPER Daryl Brennan 25.826 27.6
8 3 3FIORELLI ROSE Nicole Stanley 26.462 40.5
S - 5HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 0
R - 10MASK Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FABREGAL Lyn Smith 25.223 3.9
2 3 3NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 25.322 1.7
3 8 8ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 25.339 27.1
4 6 6BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.408 12.4
5 5 5CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 25.725 31.2
6 4 4ARCHAEOLOGY Nicole Stanley 25.737 52
7 1 1DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 25.76 45.3
8 7 7ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 25.976 5.9
S - 9SPRING BAKER Glenn Petrie 0
S - 10LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 0
RACE 9
MACEY'S BISTRO (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 22.278 16.4
2 6 6SO FINE Mark Grima 22.313 4.8
3 5 5SUDOKU MERCEDES Mark Giddings 22.349 7.2
4 8 8PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.51 2.5
5 7 7ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.646 5.4
6 2 2ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 22.682 14.7
7 3 3SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.726 10.7
8 4 10WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 23.01 43.9
S - 4TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 0
S - 9SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 0
RACE 10
COAST FM & 3YB (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.32 5.5
2 2 9SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.453 26
3 1 1LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.555 3.4
4 8 8MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 22.57 3.1
5 5 5BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.624 30.1
6 6 6PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 22.651 17
7 3 3MEPUNGA BONNIE Adam Richardson 22.673 6.3
8 7 7BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 22.814 10.9
S - 2FASCINATED John Cameron 0
S - 10RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
RACE 11
CASSIGN DESIGN (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.406 9.6
2 5 5MISS VANE Mark Grima 22.505 2.3
3 1 1SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 22.572 4.2
4 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.586 10.2
5 8 8ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.824 10.3
6 4 4BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.866 6.6
7 3 10JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 22.951 47
8 7 7PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 23.069 29.5
S - 3DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
R - 9MISS PINEAPPLE Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.399 2
2 4 4TIGER BITE TURBO Nicole Stanley 22.538 6
3 5 5ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.586 4.4
4 6 6MYRNIONG BOMB Mark Giddings 22.898 6.4
5 7 7AMARI Troy Deglaitis 22.995 24.9
6 1 1DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 23.019 27.6
7 8 9RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Amanda Darmanin 23.23 28.3
8 3 3KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 23.74 36.3
S - 8WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 0
R - 10SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 0