Warrnambool

Thursday, 25th May 2017


RACE 1 5:58 PM
KOROIT STREET TAB FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 584 1SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren
2 3352 2CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby
3 3 3SWOOP AND PECK Jack Buckley
4 35441 4YOUNG WADE Gary Hunt
5 3 5STARBRIGHT VIC Victor Millington
6 F2681 6ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton
7 4 7STARBRIGHT KATE Victor Millington
8 87432 8OUT OF PAINT Jack Buckley
R 25455 9MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel
R 52 10INGA RED Vito Inguanti
RACE 2 6:22 PM
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63217 1JAM LADY Brendan Casey
2 23284 2RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green
3 31 3DREAMTIME VISION Jack Campbell
4 37521 4QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin
5 16371 5HYPNOTIC TRANCE Mark Delbridge
6 22135 6BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield
7 43124 7JUST BANJI John Caulfield
8 24415 8SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd
R 81786 9CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein
R 71757 10MS. GENIUS Brian Weis
RACE 3 6:40 PM
CARPET COURT HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83243 1LOUIS MINI GIRL Paul Herry
2 45182 2BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd
3 41464 3SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin
4 36325 4RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green
5 75376 5CUDGEE'S MYLA Gary Hunt
6 17177 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield
7 66221 7CHESCA Jack Buckley
8 37466 8ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge
R 14447 9BAURNA SAL Brian Weis
R 64554 10WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell
RACE 4 6:58 PM
MACEY'S BISTRO HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 621 1TILLY ROCKS Jack Buckley
2 67451 2JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell
3 78571 3CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore
4 37712 4EDEN'S BELLE John Caulfield
5 36262 5SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd
6 13473 6ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse
7 63717 7SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge
8 42872 8FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein
R 65657 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green
R 2F766 10JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd
RACE 5 7:19 PM
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63557 1SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan
2 44335 2OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell
3 56134 3FASCINATED John Cameron
4 24F72 4LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan
5 42763 5OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham
6 17464 6GOOD YARN John Burow
7 35686 7SAINT FOX Paul Herry
8 53324 8VALOSHORE Thomas Sinnott
RACE 6 7:34 PM
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81712 1DON LESTA John Magri
2 21578 2JOSIE RUMBLE Correy Grenfell
3 17525 3ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan
4 61221 4LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge
5 22214 5OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer
6 81631 6FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel
7 36561 7JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell
8 11268 8CLOONA EXPRESS Kevin Mugavin
RACE 7 7:49 PM
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17432 1TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony
2 22321 2FIORELLI ROSE Nicole Stanley
3 44635 3DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd
4 12867 4MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd
5 53245 5FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
6 65141 6BLUESTONE Nicole Stanley
7 55315 7ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge
8 22883 8ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge
RACE 8 8:04 PM
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52736 1ZIPPING BILLY Matthew Lanigan
2 24846 2SHELLINGTON Dennis Trewin
3 74711 3CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham
4 34281 4HIT THE RUNWAY Jack Buckley
6 68217 6ZIPPING BRUISER Matthew Lanigan
7 41343 7BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson
8 63215 8TURBO ROAD Nicole Stanley
RACE 9 8:19 PM
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21277 1RUSTY MEMORIES Matthew Lanigan
2 23671 2FAB'S MAN Gary Anderton
3 26432 3MAGIC INNINGS Jack Buckley
4 26142 4DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge
5 47643 5MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel
6 16223 6BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge
7 24482 7GOLDENPAW JET James Sheahan
8 65863 8STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin
R 23622 9CHILLY KISS Brian Weis
R 63147 10HEARTS TO HEARTS Matthew Marshall
RACE 10 8:34 PM
COAST FM & 3YB HT4
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23133 1AMIGO ONE Rodney Millington
2 45362 2PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
3 15445 3SANDY LAGOON Kerry Prowse
4 412 4CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin
5 14844 5IN THE NET Dennis Trewin
6 31 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge
7 28548 7CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd
8 37234 8BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan
R 8T364 9ZERO CARE FACTOR Peter Brouwer
R 61677 10LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge
RACE 11 8:49 PM
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 353F1 1XAVIER'S MATE Samantha Ferguson
2 65137 2RAMPANT JACK Raymond Mahony
3 11154 3REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin
4 56175 4FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell
5 34131 5ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall
6 52563 6ROWCHESTER STAR Nicole Stanley
7 72146 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge
8 28152 8FLASH HENRY Adam Richardson
R 47328 9FINANCIAL BONUS Kevin Breen
RACE 12 9:04 PM
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64555 1CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt
2 42443 2TANJIRA Raylene Gavin
3 47834 3ALLEN JAKE
4 35425 4DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce
5 77663 5CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel
6 18751 6POP DO IT Glenn Campbell
7 44424 7ARCUP SARGE Terry Mcdonald
8 74374 8PINGU Glenn Campbell
R 47328 9FINANCIAL BONUS Kevin Breen