Warrnambool

Wednesday, 5th Apr 2017


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.093 2
2 1 1NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.411 10.5
3 4 4TOON TOWN Peter Keane 22.583 32.4
4 7 7PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 22.667 5.7
5 8 8SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 22.715 11.3
6 2 2TARKEDIA SPRING Robert Taylor 23.461 4.2
7 6 10SHOUT ALOUD Kevin Gavin 23.766 45.7
8 3 3SUDDEN CHANGE Dennis Trewin 24.871 27.5
S - 6REVIN KEVIN James Sheahan 0
R - 9TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROBO'S A FLYER Jeffrey Britton 25.566 12.7
2 6 6MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.632 8.6
3 5 5PREMIER ZED Jackson Bell 25.72 5.8
4 1 1IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 25.767 15.5
5 4 4ASTON UPTON Dustin Drew 25.81 2.7
6 8 8LATE ARRIVAL Annette Kampman 25.912 7.5
7 3 10FLYING SAM Raymond Mahony 26.023 28.6
8 2 2TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr 26.042 4.8
S - 3JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 9SHOUT ALOUD Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 3
WANNON PARK BINGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS INNINGS Jack Buckley 22.642 3.9
2 2 2LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.664 11.5
3 3 3AROLOK JAX Joyce Riches 22.688 2.4
4 5 5LARA'S LAMENT Patricia Lowe 22.707 21.2
5 8 8SLOW TO BURN David Taylor 22.717 10.8
6 7 7SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.785 6.5
7 1 1NO GUARANTEES Terry Mcdonald 23.11 9.3
8 4 9SPA VULPIX Paul Mccoll 23.232 38.2
S - 4ROGUE ONE Gary Peach 0
R - 10NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Albert Smedts 25.515 3.3
2 7 7WADELOCK SAMPSON Michael Clohesy 25.609 20.7
3 2 2OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright 25.694 4.8
4 5 5MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.966 4.3
5 4 9WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 26.103 19.9
6 3 3FORCE AWAKEN'S Robert Taylor 26.177 12.9
7 6 6ATOMISER Douglas Sheridan 26.203 44.9
8 8 8REVEL Jeffrey Guy 26.217 4.3
S - 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QURA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 21.887 1.8
2 3 3ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 22.102 6.6
3 1 1BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.215 27.5
4 8 8MEPUNGA TED Stephen Elsum 22.289 3.7
5 7 7HAPPY HUDSON Nicholas Sheehan 22.378 23.6
6 4 4EMIO BALE Deborah Coleman 22.441 19.6
7 6 6YARIS BALE Robert Camilleri 22.646 10.9
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.246 4
2 5 5ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 25.46 3.1
3 6 6ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 25.537 26.9
4 1 1DAZZLING DIVA Lisa Delbridge 25.609 4.6
5 8 8YANCY BALE Robert Camilleri 25.621 8.2
6 4 4FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 25.667 31.8
7 2 2LYNLEA JIDDY Joy Mcdowall 25.77 23.9
8 3 3RAINBOW RUBY Craig Hughes 25.899 6.4
R - 9MISS MOTO Deb Carr 0
R - 10LYNLEA JAKE Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOUR SHOUT PUNK Wayne Vassallo 21.754 1.1
2 7 7DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.081 29.8
3 6 10FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 22.185 32.7
4 4 4MENINDEE Robyn Massina 22.447 10.6
5 8 8HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.495 38.1
6 2 2DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 22.603 43.6
7 3 3CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 22.653 30.5
8 5 5TACTICAL MISS Andrea Gurry 22.822 23.3
S - 6ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 0
R - 9ROSIE SPRITE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 25.087 2.7
2 1 1REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell 25.413 18.5
3 4 4WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 25.47 31.3
4 2 2ELECTROMAGNETIC Jeffrey Britton 25.489 3.3
5 6 6ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell 25.626 3.4
6 5 5KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 25.631 18.1
7 7 7HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 25.689 21.7
8 3 3BROOKLYN SKYE Craig Hughes 25.782 36
R - 9MISS MOTO Deb Carr 0
R - 10KEN'S THUNDERIN' Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 9
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.081 7.7
2 8 8MODERN VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.16 4.3
3 3 3ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 22.172 3.8
4 1 1BARB ALLEN Robert Camilleri 22.307 3.4
5 4 4VERY VENOM David Good 22.324 17.4
6 5 5SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 22.426 34.3
7 6 6CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore 22.724 22
8 2 10IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.064 7.6
S - 2BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 0
R - 9TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony 25.485 5.6
2 3 3DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 25.544 16
3 4 4ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 25.601 2.8
4 7 7MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 25.716 6.3
5 5 5LEDGERWOOD JOE Ashley Mcdowall 25.729 5.4
6 6 6WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 25.745 10.2
7 1 1BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 25.785 15.3
8 8 8BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 25.979 13.4
R - 9ELANORA Robyn Massina 0
R - 10TO THE CHOPPAR Paul Herry 0
RACE 11
CARPETCOURT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CONNEMARA XAV Lindsay Morshead 22.013 8
2 1 1ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.041 5.8
3 3 3ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge 22.129 5.3
4 7 7SPRING BREAK Albert Smedts 22.254 12.2
5 4 4JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.256 10.7
6 6 10CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 22.418 14.5
7 8 8BAKALI Dallas Massina 22.647 2.4
8 5 5GUNFIGHTER Shaun Coulson 22.757 28.2
S - 6FRAC GEEK Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DRYSDALE DOLL Deb Carr 22.144 1.9
2 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.174 8.9
3 4 4DON'S DISASTER Val Awramenko 22.21 20.1
4 7 7TANJIRA Raylene Gavin 22.28 23.9
5 2 2SAYWAH TONAYO James Sheahan 22.297 28
6 5 5LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.509 5.2
7 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 22.554 5.8
8 8 8ALCHEMY Anita Courts 22.561 22.3
R - 9CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 0
R - 10SMOKESTER Jason Sharp 0