Warrnambool

Thursday, 4th Oct 2018


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOPER DAN Joy Mcdowall 22.536 3.2
2 8 8CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 22.581 6.6
3 1 1BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.667 1.5
4 6 6TONK'S TREASURE David Good 23.196 31.6
5 3 3REESE BOBBY David Graham 23.484 26.8
S - 4SHOT OF SPICE Cameron Morris-flynn 0
S - 5UNSULLIED David Graham 0
S - 7BETS AND BEERS David Graham 0
RACE 2
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAZZY FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 25.909 4.2
2 8 8MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Mathew Wright 26.051 7.8
3 4 4OUTBREAK GIRL Jeffrey Britton 26.124 2.9
4 2 2THOMELI ROCKER Robert Taylor 26.44 3.9
5 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.479 11.3
6 6 6CAN'T AFFORD DEE Julie Chilcott 26.63 33.4
7 5 9DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 26.813 14.4
8 3 3FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 26.968 35.5
S - 5ASTON COLLIS Dustin Drew 0
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 22.57 5.3
2 3 3CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.716 4.3
3 1 1MISS LUNA GIRL Adam Richardson 22.929 7
4 6 6NO SECRETS Tina Womann 22.93 9.8
5 5 5DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 23.032 4.5
6 2 2HOT SPUDS Shayne Fisher 23.254 5.8
7 8 8LITTLE SNITZEL James Sheahan 23.309 11
8 7 7BLUE KODAK David Graham 23.421 37.8
R - 9CARLEY BOBBY David Graham 0
R - 10LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 4
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SEASIDE SHUFFLE Angela Langton 25.622 8.9
2 1 1LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.76 2.8
3 5 5JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 25.79 28.2
4 4 4MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.895 20.4
5 7 7ZIPPING CHELSE David Geall 25.915 5.6
6 6 9BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 26.487 44.9
7 3 10COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 26.61 58.8
F 8 8KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 2.4
S - 3DYNA ZENO Dennis Trewin 0
S - 6FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (LESS THAN 25K)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 37.566 2.4
2 1 1CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 37.942 22.2
3 5 5HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.243 32
4 3 3KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 38.316 4.2
5 8 8ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 38.37 21.4
6 6 6MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 38.634 5.2
7 2 2CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 38.898 4.8
S - 7ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 0
S - 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.475 1.7
2 2 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.657 8.9
3 7 7LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 25.665 11.7
4 6 6BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders 25.907 40.1
5 4 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 25.917 11.8
6 3 3NIGHT KING Tina Womann 26.093 6.1
7 8 8CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.124 23.8
8 1 1COOL COCO Tracey Deglaitis 26.199 13
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.478 1.4
2 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 25.616 12.7
3 5 5PANTS ON FIRE Renee New 25.621 11.3
4 4 4ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 25.794 4.7
5 6 6ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.968 15.2
6 2 2MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 26.015 38.7
7 3 3CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 26.101 75.1
8 7 7CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 26.196 71.7
R - 9ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.29 1.3
2 7 7CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.489 6.8
3 2 2LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 25.619 25.1
4 8 8KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 25.69 6.6
5 4 4KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 25.728 29.1
6 6 6BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 26.12 24.8
S - 1LINDY BOP Deb Carr 0
S - 5WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 9
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 22.126 2.8
2 8 8HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.313 4.6
3 5 5BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 22.646 7.3
4 2 2ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 22.737 44.5
5 1 1GALESTER HOOK Paul Galea 22.87 2.8
6 7 7SEARCHING Tina Womann 23.096 10.7
RACE 10
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.298 2.9
2 4 4DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 22.398 2.8
3 3 3SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 22.481 6.2
4 2 2DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.528 16.1
5 6 6FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.542 6.8
6 7 7TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.881 16.3
7 8 8LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.972 21.1
RACE 11
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NAIQAMA Rodney Clark 22.543 1.6
2 4 4BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 22.686 28.8
3 3 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.722 22.8
4 8 8COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 22.724 16.6
5 1 1ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 22.755 3.2
6 6 6DORSET DASHA David Graham 22.816 27.7
7 7 7RORY KADE Shayne Fisher 22.844 13.2
Click here for more detailed results