Warrnambool

Saturday, 5th May 2018


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MENINGES Paul Abela 25.94 2.3
2 2 2SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer 26.11 6.5
3 3 3REDHEAD CHEZ Glenn Campbell 26.167 7.8
4 7 7PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.178 15.4
5 4 4TEACUP TONI Brian Weis 26.411 7.6
6 8 8MOUNT DUKE Brian Weis 26.487 22.3
7 1 1SMOOTH SHANNAH Gary Hunt 26.524 5.4
8 6 6ATTACK PLAN Jackson Bell 26.584 26.9
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10BRIN BANDIT Kevin Mugavin 0
RACE 2
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MESMERIZED Michelle Mallia-magri 25.656 1.5
2 8 8PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 25.805 6.1
3 7 7LINDY BOP Deb Carr 25.905 11.3
4 4 4GOLDEN SUNRISE Glenn Petrie 25.993 15.3
5 3 3THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 26.015 7
6 6 6GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 26.028 38.3
7 5 5DYNA ALICE Melissa Elliott 26.806 26.2
F 2 2STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 57.5
R - 9OEMI ALLEN Paul Teuma 0
R - 10TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 0
RACE 3
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-4 WIN) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 22.295 4.3
2 1 1MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.513 1.9
3 8 8SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 22.624 10.6
4 3 3MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 22.785 55.6
5 2 2BUNGALOO RUBY John Little 22.805 45.4
6 7 7LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.82 24
7 6 6FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.888 4.4
8 5 9QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.917 23.6
S - 5SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SHANIQUA Captain Abbott 0
RACE 4
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 25.706 2.9
2 1 1GIANT BALE Travis Howell 25.727 3.5
3 6 6COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 25.937 7.7
4 8 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 26.023 7.8
5 5 5WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 26.182 11.4
6 2 2REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.209 13.1
7 4 4WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.267 19.6
8 3 3RISING GIRL Neville Lenehan 26.343 12.3
R - 9SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 0
R - 10CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.553 2.1
2 3 3SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 25.742 5.3
3 4 4ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 25.746 6.1
4 7 7OLLIE BUCK Robert Tartaglia 25.793 6.4
5 2 2SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 25.894 26.3
6 1 1SANDY LAGOON Glenn Petrie 26.304 21.4
7 8 8MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 26.318 14.2
8 5 9CEE ROSE BLACK Andrew Graham 26.764 26.5
S - 5NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 0
R - 10BUNGALOO THOR John Little 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 25.563 2
2 1 1OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 25.668 5.8
3 4 4LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 25.673 3.8
4 8 10LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 25.751 19
5 3 3CILLA BROWN David Williams 25.808 42.6
6 7 7KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.822 18.9
7 5 5OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.99 15.6
8 6 6SCARLET BLU BOY John Weir-smith 26.093 16.5
S - 8MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.447 3.8
2 8 8XTREME PURPOSE Brian Weis 25.539 3
3 4 4SOLAR ON Victor Millington 25.657 22.9
4 6 6MY MANDARA Peter Keane 25.787 18.1
5 1 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 25.951 3.5
6 5 5VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 25.971 37.8
7 7 7ADDISON'S WAY Adam Mackereth 26.096 18.7
8 2 2FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 26.109 8.1
R - 9LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
R - 10LEKTRA JENNY Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 8
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURNOUT John Magri 25.138 2.5
2 3 3RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 25.578 3.7
3 8 8ARCHAEOLOGY Nicole Stanley 25.672 43
4 1 1CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.755 4.9
5 4 4DYNA MAPLE Travis Howell 25.786 8.8
6 5 5ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.834 6.4
7 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.013 40.5
S - 7BLUE VEGAS John Magri 0
R - 9SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 0
R - 10MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
MACEY'S BISTRO (1-4 WIN) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRINGVALE ALYSA John Little 22.558 3.4
2 2 2MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 22.617 4
3 1 1DESIGN A DREAM Nicole Stanley 22.826 3.7
4 7 7TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 22.99 14.3
5 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.105 5.4
6 3 3STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 23.137 45.3
7 4 4BRAE'S GIRL David Gehan 23.145 22.9
8 5 5SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.306 24
R - 9CEE ROSE BLACK Andrew Graham 0
R - 10BLONDE BARBADOS Captain Abbott 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 22.181 9.7
2 5 5MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 22.459 8
3 1 1TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 22.463 1.7
4 2 2THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.502 13.1
5 4 4COOL NUMBER Peter Keane 22.695 5.8
6 8 8CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 22.829 18.4
7 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.87 31.9
8 6 6RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.137 23
S - 9MIA CRAZY Paul Teuma 0
R - 10ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 21.997 6.5
2 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.438 30
3 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.474 1.7
4 5 5OH NO BETA Nicole Stanley 22.507 7.5
5 7 7SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.509 41
6 1 1LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 22.842 18.3
7 8 8LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 22.984 5
S - 2BANJO BOSS Robert Wombwell 0
R - 9SOAP Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10MALICK Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 22.379 22.9
2 2 2RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.527 3.3
3 4 4KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 22.57 9.9
4 7 7DARK VADER Captain Abbott 22.676 7.2
5 1 1LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 22.691 28.3
6 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.799 6
7 5 5SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 22.912 5.6
8 3 3XTREME RUSH Brian Weis 23.162 4.7
R - 9IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10STELLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
Click here for more detailed results