Warrnambool

Friday, 21st Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING MEGAN Deborah Coleman 22.418 1.9
2 4 4SPRING BAKER Terry Mcdonald 22.493 10.4
3 3 3ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 22.548 5.3
4 5 5FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.557 3.9
5 1 1TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 22.847 22.1
6 2 2CORDITE ALERT Paul Osborn 22.949 28.2
7 7 7SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge 23.002 26.4
S - 6DREAMLINER Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 2
SATURDAY NIGHT BINGO JULY 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING JACY Robert Camilleri 25.801 2
2 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.01 6.2
3 7 10RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 26.021 18.8
4 2 2FALLING IN LOVE Gavin Kearns 26.13 9.1
5 4 4AWAY WE GO Thomas Sinnott 26.293 5.8
6 5 5LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 26.469 18.1
7 1 1DYNA FUNKY Mark Delbridge 26.678 9
8 6 6YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.703 48.3
S - 7ZIPPING NICOLE Robert Camilleri 0
R - 9NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING DASH Deborah Coleman 22.34 1.7
2 1 1CERTAIN SMILE Jack Buckley 22.527 4.1
3 7 7TALANJEE LOU Gerard Taylor 22.587 19.2
4 8 8AVA CROWDER Deb Carr 22.679 23.2
5 6 6PROM NIGHT Leslie Johnson 22.918 8.7
6 5 5SIDEY Joseph Garner 22.929 22.7
7 4 4QUARTER TO Nicholas Sheehan 23.02 18
8 2 2BONNIE BLUE Anita Courts 23.093 18.9
RACE 4
JADE WIESE MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,000 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 25.598 4
2 8 8MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton 25.791 5.8
3 2 2JUST ADD COLOUR Jack Buckley 25.994 13.1
4 4 4MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 26.025 32.3
5 3 3OVER AND AWAY Thomas Sinnott 26.075 11.9
6 7 7BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce 26.266 6.3
7 5 5CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 26.331 5.9
8 6 6COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 26.484 4.2
S - 10CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9FALLING IN LOVE Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 5
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLITTERBUG Garry George 25.945 3.6
2 5 5KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 25.969 8
3 8 8CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore 25.994 4.7
4 4 4ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 26.011 13.5
5 2 2DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.013 11.9
6 7 9BLACK FIELDS Peter Byrne 26.038 15.4
7 1 1SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 26.044 6.8
8 3 3DUSTY ROY Craig Treherne 26.255 5
S - 7NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 25.446 2.6
2 7 7LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 25.504 25.3
3 1 1REDDA Michael Niele 25.623 14.9
4 2 2BENLURA Aaron Debattista 25.76 3.4
5 6 6HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 25.828 5.9
6 3 9NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 25.848 24
7 4 4HUTCH Michael Niele 25.886 5.2
S - 3CLOONA EXPRESS Kevin Mugavin 0
S - 5CRACKERJACK CHOC Jordan Cooper 0
S - 10TIGER BITE TURBO Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 7
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING OLIVER Deborah Coleman 25.425 5.6
2 3 3DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 25.644 2.2
3 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Jack Buckley 25.731 7.3
4 4 4KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.771 6.5
5 1 1JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 25.988 7
6 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.016 48.3
7 5 5DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 26.258 17.1
8 6 9AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 26.298 33.7
S - 6ZIPPING SONIC Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 0
RACE 8
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 25.399 1.9
2 6 6ZAMBORA BEAU Mark Delbridge 25.463 2.6
3 2 2CEMENT SOCKS Kevin Ashton 25.676 19.5
4 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.767 46.4
5 5 5FASCINATED John Cameron 25.839 48.1
6 8 8DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 25.87 11.4
7 1 1AZUMI SWIFT Lehanne Bartholomew 25.971 13.3
8 7 7TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony 26.214 29.8
R - 9BLACK FIELDS Peter Byrne 0
RACE 9
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.432 7.1
2 2 2THEATRICS SHOW Raymond Drew 22.467 2.2
3 8 8SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.548 4.3
4 3 3STORM SEARCH Anita Courts 22.589 23.7
5 4 4LEKTRA ALY John Lenehan 22.698 4.9
6 5 5MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.817 31.3
7 7 7BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 22.984 30.7
8 6 6BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 23.106 22.1
R - 9WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
RACE 10
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ICONIC ROCK Deb Carr 22.412 1.8
2 4 4SEA MIST Norman Mccullagh 22.448 4.8
3 3 3MISS FOX Aaron Farley 22.699 16.5
4 7 7ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.848 4.1
5 8 8ODDBALL QUICK Brendan Mckenna 22.928 27
6 6 6MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 22.956 54.3
7 1 1SALOON PRINCESS Kevin Ashton 23.016 16.9
RACE 11
BOOK YOUR PARTY AT WANNON PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.253 1.7
2 7 7MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.271 20.6
3 1 1WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 22.276 9.4
4 6 6CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 22.338 7.9
5 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 22.434 10.4
6 2 2HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.526 17.2
7 4 4ZIPPING BRUISER Matthew Lanigan 22.603 8
8 5 5POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.679 26.7
R - 9KIRABILLI ARJAY Debbie Goudge 0
R - 10SCORPION Lehanne Bartholomew 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.382 3.9
2 3 3GALACTIC SPIRIT Robert Chuck 22.681 7
3 5 5BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.74 12.6
4 6 6MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 23.048 48.7
5 1 1TILLY ROCKS Jack Buckley 23.118 5.7
6 2 2TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr 23.123 8.6
7 4 10SCORPION Lehanne Bartholomew 23.258 11.2
8 7 7RAMPANT JACK Raymond Mahony 23.331 3.3
S - 4SOUTHY Andrew Graham 0
R - 9LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 0
Click here for more detailed results