Warrnambool

Friday, 12th Jan 2018


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 25.662 2.3
2 3 3STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 25.85 4.8
3 8 8REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 25.914 12.9
4 6 6NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 25.924 21.2
5 2 2PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.295 8.5
6 7 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.398 26.7
7 1 1ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 26.488 4.6
8 4 4SPRITELY BOB Jackson Bell 26.745 25.7
S - 7SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 0
S - 10INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 2
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 22.475 5.9
2 2 2COOL NUMBER Craig Elliot 22.749 26.6
3 6 6MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 22.953 6.1
4 3 3EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 23.062 8.1
5 8 8SEVENTH CAVALRY Clint Colaiacovo 23.088 2.2
6 5 5VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.293 16.7
7 1 1MARVELETTE Garry White 23.309 26
8 4 10SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.689 7.4
S - 4NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 0
R - 9DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
BOOK YOUR TRADE SHOW AT WANNON PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.517 45.2
2 3 3MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 25.64 29.3
3 8 8SPIRITED BINGLE Rodney Millington 25.699 4.5
4 1 1BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.882 3
5 7 10XERA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.956 9.5
6 4 4DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 26.028 3.5
7 6 6LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 26.091 10.9
8 5 5LOCHIE'S MATE Rodney Clark 26.246 10.5
S - 7MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 9SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 25.641 3.5
2 6 6LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 25.799 5.4
3 4 4HYPER JET Michael Chilcott 25.971 14.6
4 7 7JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 25.976 25.1
5 1 1MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 26.081 1.8
6 3 3LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.173 28.9
7 8 8SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.2 57.1
RACE 5
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 25.443 1.9
2 3 3READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.561 9
3 6 6DON LESTA John Magri 25.636 2.7
4 8 8BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 25.682 33.4
5 7 7GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 25.972 43.1
6 4 4STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 26.05 55.5
7 5 5AMIGO ONE Kerry Prowse 26.311 9.8
8 2 2BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.348 37.7
R - 9LATIFI SAM Ian Barbour 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZOE THE PEST Rodney Clark 38.064 10.5
2 2 2ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 38.119 1.4
3 1 1GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.186 6.4
4 8 8MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 38.23 8.8
5 6 6MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 38.595 59.8
6 7 7TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 38.715 43.7
7 5 5STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 39.204 15
F 3 3GARKU BALE Paul Herry 40.2
R - 9EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10REVEL Craig Treherne 0
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 25.666 2.8
2 7 7OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.674 17.5
3 6 6CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 25.693 5.3
4 5 5GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 25.702 4.8
5 8 8TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 26.07 4.1
6 4 4RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 26.089 31
7 3 3MOTH ATTACK Jess Fothergill 26.301 56.7
8 2 2BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 26.305 13.9
R - 9ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 25.538 7.3
2 1 1KODASON Darren Fisher 25.617 3.8
3 7 7ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 25.635 11.9
4 8 8MINT BOY Rodney Clark 25.7 4.6
5 3 3LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.765 5.4
6 2 2GAME FACE Darren Fisher 25.839 10.6
7 5 5ZAMBORA PRIDE Lisa Delbridge 25.882 41.3
8 4 4KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 26.071 5.6
R - 9SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.18 1.6
2 4 4MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.362 4
3 2 2INGA TED Mary Inguanti 22.507 14.9
4 8 8LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 22.623 8.2
5 3 3SANDY LAGOON Kerry Prowse 22.851 41.4
6 7 7INGA TOM Peter Inguanti 23.085 19.4
7 6 6TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.368 17.5
RACE 10
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INVENTED Gary Peach 22.214 6
2 6 6ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.462 3.3
3 7 7DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.564 47.5
4 3 3CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 22.617 3.7
5 8 8TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 22.632 5.7
6 4 4SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.651 18.3
7 1 1MICK KEEPING Rodney Clark 22.778 5.7
8 5 9BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill 23.267 62.7
S - 5GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
R - 10KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 22.325 4.2
2 5 5CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.463 14.2
3 6 6DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 22.47 3.3
4 3 3BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.548 3.6
5 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.637 11.3
6 7 10KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 22.644 37.3
7 1 1MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 22.701 15.5
8 8 8SCENIC MISS Rodney Clark 23.037 8.6
S - 7KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 0
R - 9ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.111 20.6
2 3 3VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 22.209 3.3
3 5 5PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.242 5.1
4 2 2MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.446 10.1
5 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.582 22.2
6 7 7TUBARK Rodney Clark 22.602 3.2
7 8 8OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 22.65 7.7
8 1 9ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.845 18.7
S - 1LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 0
R - 10BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results