Warrnambool

Thursday, 8th Feb 2018


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9JOHNNY MCKENLEY John Bray 22.617 24.2
2 5 5SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 22.867 3.2
3 7 7THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 23.083 5.4
4 1 1OUR BONNIE MAC Joshua Mcdonald 23.213 22
5 2 2PIPARAE Sindy Colpoys 23.275 6.2
6 6 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.343 40.5
7 3 3IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 24.317 13.1
P 8 8NICE LEFT NATH Mathew Wright 3
S - 4ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 0
R - 10DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 0
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.269 2.2
2 6 6TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.362 10.6
3 4 4LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 22.581 27.8
4 5 5MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.655 25
5 3 3VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.667 20
6 7 7MR. ZIP ZIP Tracey Salter 22.961 6.1
7 8 8HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.972 2.9
S - 2ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
R - 10LANIS MORRIS David Geall 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 25.778 7
2 4 4DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson 25.791 1.6
3 2 2PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 25.808 33.6
4 5 5STAR PROJECT Garry Marshman 25.874 87.9
5 8 8DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 26.148 9.8
6 7 7SWANSEA CERI David Geall 26.171 20.9
7 6 6THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 26.201 6.1
8 3 3TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.373 17.2
R - 9JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.504 3.2
2 2 2BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 25.573 4.9
3 4 4HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 25.698 9.8
4 7 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 25.925 44.2
5 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.93 23.1
6 1 1FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 26.024 2.1
7 3 3RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Amanda Darmanin 26.062 41
RACE 5
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.349 2.1
2 8 8EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 25.627 11.7
3 2 2DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.814 2.8
4 4 4MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.904 64
5 7 7WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 26.101 5.1
6 3 3MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 26.193 53.1
7 6 6BAGEERA Ross Brook 26.197 39.9
RACE 6
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.016 6.7
2 2 2PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.151 8.1
3 3 3SUDOKU MERCEDES Mark Giddings 22.258 3.6
4 1 1IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.373 13.9
5 7 7CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.383 3
6 8 8KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.467 23.1
7 6 6BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 22.483 14.7
8 4 4TIGER BITE TURBO Nicole Stanley 22.571 9.3
R - 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 7
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.445 24.3
2 8 8JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.446 4
3 1 1ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.53 3.5
4 7 7MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 22.625 5.1
5 6 6BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.638 5.9
6 5 5ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.727 5.3
7 3 3JAM LADY Amanda Darmanin 23.19 65.7
8 2 2PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.267 31.6
R - 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 8
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 25.104 1.2
2 3 3CRASH COBRA Mark Giddings 25.343 7.8
3 7 7FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.344 16.9
4 2 2XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis 25.565 11.9
5 5 5DON LESTA John Magri 25.629 15.3
6 8 9OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.639 52.9
7 6 6OH NO BETA Nicole Stanley 25.678 55.8
8 1 10CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 26.017 37
S - 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 0
S - 8BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 0
RACE 9
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ULTRON John Magri 25.479 2.3
2 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 25.502 2.8
3 1 1CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.545 9.6
4 6 6LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 25.755 3.9
5 7 7DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 25.876 29.7
S - 2XTREME PURPOSE Brian Weis 0
S - 8WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 10
MACEY'S BISTRO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XTREME SHINE Robert Duncan 25.474 1.7
2 7 7LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 25.6 12.4
3 4 4NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.775 5.3
4 3 3MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 25.9 37
5 1 1LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 25.912 57.9
6 6 6LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 26.059 4
7 8 8GOT SOME CHEEK Paul Herry 26.099 37.2
Click here for more detailed results