Warrnambool

Thursday, 18th Jan 2018


RACE 1
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 22.237 10.2
2 1 1FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 22.395 2.5
3 2 2LILLY AN' PAGE Debbie Goudge 22.453 15.9
4 8 8HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 22.529 4.2
5 6 6MODERN JAGGER Kevin Mugavin 22.738 4.4
6 3 3CLEAR THE BAR John Lenehan 23.159 26.8
7 5 5MAGIC JAGGER Kevin Mugavin 23.266 23.9
8 7 7RAINMAKER ELLE Ross Brook 23.284 13.4
S - 10BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 9LEVI LIV Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 25.627 12.9
2 5 5BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 25.774 9.6
3 6 6DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 25.836 2.9
4 2 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.888 5.5
5 7 7WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 26.269 4.5
6 4 4OH SO ROWDY Garry George 26.487 7.9
7 3 3TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 26.606 11
8 1 1BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 26.797 36
R - 9JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 3
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 25.463 7.7
2 6 6DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 25.517 2.6
3 1 1REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 25.771 6
4 8 8DYNA CARL Jake Collins 26.131 9.5
5 4 4DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 26.155 8.2
6 3 3BLUEY MORAN Philip Lenehan 26.34 13.2
7 2 2COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 26.689 39.4
8 7 7TAO TAO Jason Sharp 26.8 6
R - 9SPRITELY BOB Jackson Bell 0
R - 10DRYSDALE CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 4
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.18 4.8
2 5 5LINDY BOP Deb Carr 22.357 12.4
3 2 2ZAMBORA ANDY Mark Delbridge 22.51 15.3
4 4 4FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.784 14.1
5 7 7PIPARAE Sindy Colpoys 22.792 28.5
6 6 6CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 23.587 25.2
F 8 8MARY IN LOVE Aaron Farley 4.3
T 1 1DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 2.2
S - 10SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 0
R - 9DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 0
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 25.589 2.5
2 6 6OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.599 7.5
3 8 8SHADOWMAN Trevor Steel 25.666 8.2
4 3 3CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.772 5.3
5 4 4CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.779 11.2
6 1 1FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 26.051 4
S - 2CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 0
S - 5KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
R - 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 0
R - 10KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 6
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 21.731 1.6
2 4 4CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 21.949 3.9
3 8 9WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.02 10
4 2 2ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 22.215 12
5 7 7PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 22.261 17.4
6 6 6CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.338 18.4
7 5 5MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 22.678 32.1
S - 1AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 0
S - 8STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
R - 10BELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.25 2.5
2 2 2CHATTY GARRY Garry George 25.338 44.9
3 8 8CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 25.6 5.1
4 7 7WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 25.609 18.5
5 4 4CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 25.679 5.7
6 1 1CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.695 9
7 6 6BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 25.86 19.2
8 3 3SPRING BAKER Glenn Petrie 25.868 5.6
R - 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 0
R - 10KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 8
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 24.959 1.3
2 7 7ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 25.201 13
3 1 1ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 25.445 5.8
4 5 5XTREME CARNAGE Brian Weis 25.448 23.9
5 2 2ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 25.688 27.6
6 4 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 25.74 40.2
7 8 8INTENSIFY Garry George 25.836 21.7
8 3 10KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 25.863 42.5
S - 3HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 4SWIFT ACTION Trevor Steel 0
RACE 9
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.25 2.9
2 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 25.675 27.3
3 1 1LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 25.701 2.1
4 4 4MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 25.836 16.4
5 2 2SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 25.858 61.3
6 5 5LEKTRA MENZEL Philip Lenehan 26.104 18
7 6 10BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 26.337 4.8
S - 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 0
S - 6SHIELD OF DREAMS Angela Langton 0
S - 9STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan 0
RACE 10
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 22.287 16.2
2 5 5MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 22.325 2.9
3 6 6EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 22.472 17.4
4 7 7PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 22.518 3.4
5 3 10BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 22.575 17.1
6 2 2TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 22.69 9.3
7 4 4INGA TOM Peter Inguanti 22.81 15.8
8 1 1BIG BOY BUZZ Malcolm Hirtzel 22.844 5.2
S - 3MONOAK Gary Mannion 0
S - 9NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 0
RACE 11
CASSIGN DESIGN (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 25.3 8.6
2 3 3RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 25.435 3.9
3 6 6INGA TED Mary Inguanti 25.939 39.2
4 2 2SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 26.009 67.9
5 4 4LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.231 59.4
6 7 7CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 26.794 20.6
T 1 1HI HO ORAZIO Nicole Mcrae 1.4
S - 5FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 0
S - 10NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 0
R - 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 22.174 6.3
2 7 7MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.244 11.4
3 4 4WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.288 3.2
4 6 6XTREME RUSH Brian Weis 22.387 3
5 2 2KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 22.508 10.3
6 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.785 56.3
7 5 9LEKTRA JENNY Philip Lenehan 22.89 12.2
8 1 1LEMON CHICKEN Aaron Farley 23.028 10.6
S - 5CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 0
R - 10LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 0
Click here for more detailed results