Warrnambool

Wednesday, 24th Jan 2018


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 25.804 2.7
2 2 2GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 25.897 6
3 3 3NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 26.096 8.5
4 7 7BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 26.155 2
5 1 1NURSE FEARING Warren Duniam 26.701 25.8
S - 4MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 0
S - 6SPRITELY BOB Jackson Bell 0
RACE 2
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LILLY AN' PAGE Debbie Goudge 25.719 8.2
2 8 8ASTON LIESEL Paul Abela 25.721 6.8
3 7 7TURN HIM AROUND Mathew Wright 26.129 1.3
4 4 4PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.208 11.7
5 3 3MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 26.637 47.9
6 2 2TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 26.647 22.6
7 6 6DOUBLE SENSATION Peter Fulton 26.663 81.7
RACE 3
CASSIGN DESIGN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINI DIVA Darren Brown 22.324 4.8
2 1 1SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 22.327 1.3
3 2 2MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.575 45.5
4 8 8MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 22.58 7.9
5 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.742 132
6 3 3ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 22.94 40.3
7 5 5INGA TOM Peter Inguanti 22.944 49.8
S - 6NICK Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 9ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
WANNON PARK BINGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 21.951 1.5
2 2 2RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 22.415 20.1
3 6 6BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 22.509 25.9
4 4 4DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 22.749 10.7
5 5 5NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.807 3.8
6 7 7TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 22.962 29.2
7 1 1HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 23.759 53.2
8 8 8INDI'S FANCY Benjamin Boers 24.394 57.8
R - 9ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
PROTECTCORP SECURITES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.651 9.1
2 8 8DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.679 1.2
3 4 4KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 25.702 10.7
4 3 3DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.068 38.4
5 2 2HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 26.19 8.2
6 5 5INGA TED Mary Inguanti 26.244 45.4
7 1 1ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.337 36.8
S - 7RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 0
RACE 6
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 25.24 2.1
2 2 2GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.589 10
3 4 4CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 25.673 4.7
4 7 7KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 25.704 47.1
5 3 3BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 25.814 15.5
6 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 25.99 7
7 8 8CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.18 6.1
S - 6LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 25.677 2.7
2 4 4TRIUM Ross Brook 25.822 25
3 8 8CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 25.857 2.9
4 2 2CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 25.899 8.6
5 3 3BAGEERA Ross Brook 25.905 26.3
6 1 1RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 26.132 5.5
7 7 7FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 26.241 10.2
S - 6CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 25.232 2
2 4 4SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 25.275 3.8
3 3 3DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.352 4.5
4 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 25.521 6.5
5 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 25.693 48.1
6 6 6TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.707 38.2
S - 1TURBO TOM Paul Abela 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.482 8
2 6 6EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 25.552 20.5
3 1 1SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 25.957 53.7
4 7 7MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.095 21.3
5 3 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.131 34.2
6 8 8LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.171 3.9
7 2 2THOMELI ROCKET Gerard Taylor 26.946 1.5
8 4 4LIKE A DYSON Peter Fulton 27.206 101.8
RACE 10
COAST FM & 3YB HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.373 1.2
2 6 6SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 22.561 10.5
3 3 3TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.686 11
4 7 7SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 22.897 35.2
5 5 5PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.966 24.2
6 8 8TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 23.032 15.8
7 4 4PRINCESS PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.24 56.1
8 2 2HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 23.332 61.6
R - 9ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 21.94 1.7
2 8 8PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.412 10.3
3 4 4SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 22.427 25
4 6 6IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.454 23.7
5 7 7CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.492 16.5
6 5 5CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.7 32.5
7 1 1KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 23.117 6.3
8 2 2XTREME RUSH Brian Weis 23.125 5.6
S - 9FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.589 4.2
2 1 1DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 22.71 15.5
3 4 4JAM LADY Amanda Darmanin 22.875 32.4
4 5 5ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 22.882 2
5 7 7LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 22.954 4.9
6 2 2ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 22.965 20.5
7 8 8SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 23.114 10.8
8 3 3HEAVY POCKETS Malcolm Lowe 23.291 56.4
R - 9PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
R - 10BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results