Warrnambool

Tuesday, 3rd Oct 2017


RACE 1
COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. CANDYMAN Deb Carr 22.851 1.8
2 6 6MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 22.871 5.3
3 7 7KALANI TIM Andrea Gurry 22.98 7.7
4 3 3NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.04 14
5 4 4MY RACHAEL Peter Rowan 23.298 5.9
6 2 2SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 23.626 34
7 8 8CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks 23.648 26.5
RACE 2
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 25.636 1.8
2 6 6FOR VALOUR Dennis Trewin 26.314 42
3 4 4YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.334 23.2
4 1 1OVER AND AWAY Thomas Sinnott 26.498 4.8
5 2 2MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.645 21.7
6 8 8CHUCKA KHAN Judith Mccullagh 26.696 3.2
S - 7PUZZLES Deb Carr 0
RACE 3
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 26.366 4.2
2 1 1DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 26.444 3.2
3 8 8DYNA KENTA Dennis Trewin 26.451 3.1
4 7 7NELLIE SHAN Douglas Hammerstein 26.477 8.3
5 2 2WITCH IN MOTION Angela Warton 26.629 45.9
6 3 3MAGIC VI Peter Crawley 26.63 20.4
7 4 4SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge 26.773 8.5
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVA CROWDER Deb Carr 22.513 1.6
2 5 5BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 22.97 9.1
3 2 2HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 23.141 14.2
4 7 7DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.267 10.4
5 3 3VECTIS CAMPINAE Judy O'neill 23.297 5.6
6= 4 4NICK Patricia Lowe 23.386 23.9
6= 6 6STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 23.386 30.8
8 8 8IZGREV Malcolm Lowe 23.865 27.9
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook 25.652 8
2 6 6LOTTIE GLENDA Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.149 10.5
3 3 3RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 26.275 10.2
4 8 8RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 26.284 2.1
5 2 2SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.347 10.1
6 1 1BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.349 8
7 4 4LUCKY HOLLY Garry Elliott 26.416 5.8
RACE 6
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 25.49 11
2 1 1JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 25.546 1.6
3 2 2NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 25.806 14.4
4 7 7GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.86 4.8
5 6 6SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 25.895 17.1
6 8 8KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.051 8.2
7 4 4MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks 26.579 49.8
8 5 5SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 26.992 61.4
R - 9ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 0
RACE 7
WANNON PARK BINGO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SECRET NUMBER Stephen Elsum 25.895 17.4
2 1 1NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.899 3.9
3 2 2ZIPPING JAKE Travis Howell 26.163 3.9
4 8 8CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 26.409 43.2
5 6 6DUM DIDEE DUM Thomas Sinnott 26.649 10.1
6 4 4SIZZLE 'EM UP Thomas Sinnott 26.705 2.7
7 3 3WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 27.013 8.7
RACE 8
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALLEN PUNTER Deborah Coleman 25.545 2.4
2 8 8ALLEN XANDER Ricky Coleman 25.733 2.7
3 6 6FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 25.77 15.9
4 3 3ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.065 15.5
5 2 2MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 26.082 6.5
6 4 4LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 26.417 26.8
7 7 9ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 26.451 26.4
8 1 1CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 26.466 27.4
S - 7STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 0
RACE 9
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.543 18.1
2 8 8WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 22.576 6.1
3 5 5ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 22.75 39.1
4 4 4MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 22.799 31.4
5 1 1SOAP Nicholas Kosky 22.944 2.8
6 2 2ALLEN SIMON Deborah Coleman 22.976 2
7 7 7KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.03 18.6
S - 3JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.332 18.3
2 2 2DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 22.522 12.1
3 5 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 22.651 5.8
4 4 4DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 22.785 9.4
5 1 1OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 22.817 5.9
6 8 8DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 22.825 2.3
7 7 7EUMERALLA MAGIC Ivan Chircop 22.84 35.6
8 3 3BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.117 7.5
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOYEN KING Ronald Gilliland 22.255 4.1
2 1 1IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.399 4.8
3 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.847 15.6
4 5 5BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 22.87 2.1
5 2 2JULAINE Anthony Harding 22.89 47.4
6 6 6ROMAN BLUE JAY Katherine Brooks 23.037 23
7 4 4KIRABILLI ARJAY Debbie Goudge 23.122 10
8 7 7HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.176 29
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 22.505 1.6
2 5 5NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 22.63 20
3 3 3LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 22.64 5.7
4 8 8SERENA BERNEA Ivan Chircop 22.763 21.6
5 6 6LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 22.785 8.3
6 7 7CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 22.92 11.5
7 2 2KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 23.221 10
S - 4MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
Click here for more detailed results