Warrnambool

Thursday, 28th Sep 2017


RACE 1
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAR SIGHTED Daryl Brennan 25.774 2.8
2 8 8THOMELI ROCKER Gerard Taylor 26.163 9.5
3 1 1XTREME SHINE Robert Duncan 26.259 4.8
4 4 4OVER AND AWAY Thomas Sinnott 26.348 16.7
5 5 5PUZZLES Deb Carr 26.661 19.2
6 7 7MEPUNGA NYSSA Joy Mcdowall 26.782 11.3
7 6 6LUSH LIFE Kevin Gavin 26.798 45.5
8 2 2DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan 27.251 3.5
R - 9LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10XEROX LETTER Angela Langton 0
RACE 2
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6XTREME GIFT Robert Duncan 25.568 4.7
2 2 2MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 25.711 9.7
3 7 7MEPUNGA BILLY Jeffrey Britton 25.761 13.7
4 1 1SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 25.816 5.2
5 8 8TOO THE NAIL Brett Bravo 25.826 2.1
6 4 4SIZZLE 'EM UP Thomas Sinnott 25.843 17.5
7 3 10RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 26.054 29.8
8 5 5JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 26.07 28.7
S - 3LEDGERWOOD JOE Ashley Mcdowall 0
S - 9MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.177 3.2
2 4 4BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.615 4.7
3 7 7CRYMELON IDOL Brett Bravo 25.66 2.7
4 2 2KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 25.877 23.4
5 6 6MAXIMUM GIFT Lori Courts 25.995 48.5
6 1 1CETTE TO DANCE Angela Warton 26.031 13.6
7 5 5TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 26.206 17.9
8 3 9LEDGERWOOD JOE Ashley Mcdowall 26.879 10
S - 3QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 25.414 2.3
2 2 2ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 25.697 8.2
3 8 8BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 25.745 2.3
4 7 7PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.838 19.1
5 6 6RISING GIRL Nicole Stanley 25.993 42.9
6 4 4CRACKERJACK KACK Clint Capuano 26.131 8.8
7 3 3SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 26.765 60.4
S - 5TEAR AWAY JOCK Raymond Mahony 0
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HONE IN Brett Bravo 25.277 3.9
2 2 2MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.63 1.4
3 3 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 25.823 60.1
4 4 4ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.839 25.8
5 7 7FLASH HENRY Adam Richardson 25.954 8.7
6 6 6ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 26.021 66.4
7 5 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 26.277 77
8 8 8CRACKERJACK SHAK Lori Courts 26.404 25
S - 5LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 25.651 3.9
2 4 4OSANNA Nicole Stanley 25.706 6.1
3 8 8OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.831 8
4 5 5QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.846 3.2
5 6 6KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 25.891 23.2
6 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 25.895 13.9
7 7 7STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 25.902 5.8
8 3 3ALCHEMY Lori Courts 26.271 26.4
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 25.559 4.6
2 4 4KODASON Darren Fisher 25.632 11.7
3 6 6KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 25.845 1.8
4 7 7GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.852 32.9
5 8 8CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.898 5.8
6 3 3MOTH ATTACK Neville Lenehan 26.07 33.9
7 2 2ROWCHESTER STAR Nicole Stanley 26.076 11.6
8 1 1JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 26.217 38.6
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 8
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOTTA BE YOU Brett Bravo 25.407 2.7
2 1 1EMERITUS Malcolm Hirtzel 25.552 16.8
3 4 4BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.629 2.2
4 8 8KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 25.681 28.9
5 3 3TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 25.853 18.1
6 6 6AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 26.133 7.2
7 5 5BIG LEBOWSKI Nicole Stanley 26.17 21.6
8 7 7LANI BALE Chloe Dew 26.298 47.3
R - 9IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHARDY Angela Langton 25.514 2.2
2 8 8CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 25.749 3.5
3 1 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.816 9.6
4 6 6VECTIS SECRET Debbie Goudge 25.935 11.1
5 4 4MEPUNGA JOFFA Ashley Mcdowall 26.136 15.4
6 5 5LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.178 43.2
7 2 2SPRING BAKER Glenn Petrie 26.18 6.6
8 3 3OPTIC BRAY Nicole Stanley 26.477 52.8
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 10
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.2 20.8
2 7 7CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.28 5.2
3 5 5LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.286 14.9
4 1 1YOUR NEW DISEASE Ashlee Terry 22.325 1.4
5 6 6ALLEN EAMON Raymond Drew 22.613 23.6
6 4 4DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.712 64.3
7 2 2JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.912 41.3
8 3 3LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 23.259 10.6
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 11
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 22.167 5.9
2 8 8RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.254 22.6
3 7 7JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.314 14.1
4 2 2SWIFT ACTION Trevor Steel 22.463 1.3
5 1 1DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 22.598 19.6
6 3 3STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.658 25.9
7 4 4CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 22.739 36.1
8 6 6SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 22.811 23.2
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 12
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHESCA Neville Lenehan 22.3 8.8
2 3 3BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.421 6.4
3 2 2MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 22.562 19.6
4 7 7MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.649 6.8
5 5 5MING MEN SHEN Bernard Rogers 22.678 26.2
6 6 6MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.81 6.5
7 4 4DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 22.864 2.8
8 8 8SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.886 6
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
Click here for more detailed results