Warrnambool

Saturday, 30th Dec 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 25.79 4.9
2 4 4THEO'S THUNDER Benjamin Divirgilio 25.817 3.9
3 2 2WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 25.944 16.3
4 5 5THROW THE BOOK Vince Tullio 25.96 2.6
5 6 6KISS ME PUTU Lisa Delbridge 26.013 25.2
6 3 3FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 26.031 6.3
7 1 1STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 26.174 19.2
8 8 8MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 26.211 37.3
S - 7COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.571 8.8
2 2 2MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 25.962 2.9
3 7 7MYRNIONG MARVEL Anthony Azzopardi 26.005 5.7
4 1 1TURN HIM AROUND Mathew Wright 26.009 8.3
5 4 4UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 26.105 2.9
6 6 6BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 26.147 44.5
7 5 5AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 26.412 45.4
8 3 3AYO JOY John Frewin 26.508 21.9
S - 10SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 0
R - 9DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 25.431 2.5
2 4 4JACKY SHAN Stefano Cassar 25.52 10
3 7 7LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 25.687 6.9
4 6 6SASSY LADY William Middleton 25.704 7.9
5 2 2UNFAKEABLE Mario Briganti 25.859 21.1
6 8 8RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 25.888 3.1
7 5 5AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 25.938 64
8 1 1DESTINI CHEROKEE Emilio Rinaldi 26.111 28.6
R - 9SISCO BELLA John Galea 0
R - 10LEKTRA DIAMOND John Lenehan 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.62 3.4
2 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 25.926 4.5
3 3 3DESTINI CAVALIER Janis Rinaldi 25.975 8.9
4 6 6LEKTRA BRANDY John Lenehan 26.049 24.9
5 2 2SALTBUSH BILL Mark Delbridge 26.059 2.7
6 7 7ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 26.132 11.5
7 1 1GOT SOME CHEEK Paul Herry 26.461 47.9
8 4 4DESTINI COWBOY Janis Rinaldi 26.472 27.4
S - 10MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 9WHAT A BUZZ Amanda Darmanin 0
RACE 5
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 25.383 1.8
2 4 4KODASON Darren Fisher 25.551 27.7
3 2 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 25.553 11.1
4 7 7LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 25.659 9.9
5 5 5BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 25.807 12.8
6 8 8ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 25.836 25.7
7 6 6STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 25.974 5.5
8 3 3MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 25.988 9.3
R - 9MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL SUMMER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UP HILL JILL David Geall 25.507 2.6
2 6 6QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 25.54 7.9
3 4 9NIGHT KING Tina Womann 25.661 11.5
4 8 8KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.734 5
5 5 5GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.738 6.3
6 2 2DUTY FREE Angela Langton 25.811 15.1
7 1 1KALAHARI SANDS Craig Treherne 25.898 6.2
S - 4LANDON Lyn Smith 0
S - 7VERACITY Peter Presutto 0
S - 10COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 0
RACE 7
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.502 6.7
2 2 2ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 25.552 40.8
3 6 6ZIPPING OLIVER James Sayle 25.564 7.5
4 5 5MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 25.803 1.9
5 3 9MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 25.839 10
6 4 4SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.851 9.5
7 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 25.896 10.6
8 8 10WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 26.134 16.1
S - 3LEKTRA RIVAL John Lenehan 0
S - 8OAKSTAR Emma Palma 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL SUMMER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 25.145 2
2 7 7TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.348 5
3 2 2BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.417 7
4 5 5CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.504 40
5 3 3CHARDY Angela Langton 25.526 4.9
6 1 1ANUSTAR Emma Palma 25.59 71.2
7 4 4SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 25.671 10.9
8 6 6SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 25.674 49.9
R - 9LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 0
R - 10JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 9
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.158 1.4
2 4 4BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.656 19.7
3 1 1DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 25.731 10.4
4 3 3MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 25.791 40
5 8 8MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 25.846 5
6 6 6NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.906 34.2
7 7 7SISCO RIDE John Galea 25.95 66.8
8 2 2LEKTRA MENZEL Philip Lenehan 26.124 11.4
R - 9GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 0
R - 10SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 10
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson 25.351 2.8
2 2 2LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 25.597 10.5
3 8 8REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 25.629 5.7
4 4 4CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 25.715 2.9
5 7 7LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 26.048 6.1
6 5 5GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton 26.291 22.3
S - 1SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 0
S - 3SAMSONITE David Geall 0
RACE 11
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARRY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.247 12.6
2 7 7HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 22.251 1.7
3 6 6DRYSDALE DOLL Deb Carr 22.427 62.8
4 8 8GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 22.517 17.7
5 5 5ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 22.536 33.8
6 4 4ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.636 11.6
7 3 3KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 22.67 5.7
8 2 2SNOOP A LOOP Nicole Lund 22.782 6.7
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 22.454 1.2
2 5 5TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.591 3.9
3 8 8SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.929 30.6
4 2 2WINLOCK ROSE Lisa Delbridge 23.184 16.6
S - 3TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 4JAM LADY Amanda Darmanin 0
S - 6ROBYN'S BOY Gary Hunt 0
S - 7LOCHINVAR KORS Adrian Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results