Warrnambool

Saturday, 6th Jan 2018


RACE 1
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9SEVENTH CAVALRY Clint Colaiacovo 22.323 4.7
2 2 2FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.394 1.3
3 3 3LEKTRA DIAMOND John Lenehan 22.734 49
4 8 8NEWTOWN FLYER Adrian Kenyon 22.936 10.9
5 5 5KALANI TIM Patricia Smith 22.948 27
6 1 10AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 22.999 37.8
7 7 7OUR BONNIE MAC Joshua Mcdonald 23.292 44.3
8 4 4LITTLE MOLLY MAC Joshua Mcdonald 23.568 24.4
S - 1AL'S IZZY DIZZY David Graham 0
S - 6AL'S COMING HOME 0
RACE 2
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 25.54 6.7
2 8 8LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 25.653 2.4
3 5 5BELLA BELLISSIMO Anthony Azzopardi 25.751 2.3
4 3 3LEKTRA BRANDY John Lenehan 25.929 11
5 4 4BLUEY MORAN Philip Lenehan 26.089 37.8
6 2 2ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 26.132 24.8
7 1 1TRANQUIL FLEX David Graham 26.211 27.4
S - 6ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 0
R - 9AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 0
RACE 3
FLYING STAR SPRINT FINAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,270 - $630 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHIEF'S SIDEKICK Darren Brown 22.168 1.2
2 8 8SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 22.228 15.1
3 3 9WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.236 22.1
4 7 7EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 22.377 9.6
5 6 6KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 22.438 30.1
6 1 1LEKTRA VIKI Philip Lenehan 22.597 6.8
S - 2DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 0
S - 3THEATRICS SHOW Raymond Drew 0
S - 4AVATAR VIXEN Helen Hartigan 0
S - 10AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.544 8.8
2 2 2BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.627 4
3 8 8THEO'S THUNDER Benjamin Divirgilio 25.7 7
4 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 25.767 3.3
5 1 1MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 25.84 9.3
6 5 5PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 25.854 23.8
7 6 6MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 25.967 9.1
8 3 9LENA LAKE Jessica Sharp 26.025 8.6
S - 3JACKY SHAN Stefano Cassar 0
R - 10WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 0
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 25.321 1.4
2 4 4WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 25.652 10.3
3 3 3XTREME CAUTION Brian Weis 25.756 6
4 6 6LIREVA Steven Collyer 25.805 47.9
5 1 1CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 25.883 11.1
6 8 8FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 25.925 26.1
7 5 5CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 26.104 19.3
8 7 7MISTER BLUE David Graham 26.113 49.6
R - 9MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL FENCE RISING STAR FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,270 - $630 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.489 2.2
2 7 9SWIFT ACTION Trevor Steel 25.525 25.9
3 6 6ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.75 5.8
4 5 5XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis 25.757 38.4
5 4 4SO AMAZING Tina Womann 25.764 50
6 2 2CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 25.923 17.4
7 1 1MYSTIC RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 26.065 2.9
8 3 3ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 26.402 15.4
S - 7OUR DIDDA Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHEZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 25.508 1.5
2 1 1STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 25.608 2.2
3 7 9MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 26.053 12.4
S - 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 3MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 4TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 5MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 0
S - 6GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 7TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 8
WARRNAMBOOL SUMMER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $1,935 - $965 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UP HILL JILL David Geall 25.173 2.2
2 8 8KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.398 25.3
3 1 1TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.546 2.7
4 7 7QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 25.591 36
5 6 6BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.713 17
6 3 3ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 25.755 5.6
7 5 10GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.788 39.2
8 2 2NIGHT KING Tina Womann 25.92 47
S - 5CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 0
S - 9CHARDY Angela Langton 0
RACE 9
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LOLA Ricky Coleman 25.556 13.9
2 2 2XTREME SHINE Robert Duncan 25.747 4.1
3 7 7ALDRICH Angela Langton 25.819 9.5
4 4 4LEKTRA KAYCEE Philip Lenehan 25.876 4.6
5 1 1YOU NEVER KNOW Deborah Coleman 26.102 2.5
6 6 6SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 26.19 26.3
7 3 3LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 26.341 12.7
8 5 5MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.494 36.3
R - 9RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 0
R - 10LEKTRA MENZEL Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 10
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY MANDARA Peter Keane 22.445 9.4
2 7 7DORSET DASHA David Graham 22.573 34.1
3 4 4SHIELD OF DREAMS Angela Langton 22.612 1.9
4 3 3BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.707 3.5
5 1 1ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 22.713 6.8
6 8 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 23.172 58.5
7 2 2MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.208 30.9
8 6 9MIA SHAN David Graham 23.238 29.1
S - 6DAN THE MAN 0
S - 8WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 0
RACE 11
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 22.051 1.4
2 8 8XTREME GIFT Robert Duncan 22.371 3.2
3 2 2CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.439 22.3
4 3 3LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.542 11.3
5 4 9KILTY JEWEL David Graham 22.642 35.2
S - 4HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 0
S - 5TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 6SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
S - 7SWIFT ACTION Trevor Steel 0
R - 10MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.641 2
2 2 2BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.65 8
3 4 4LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 22.694 14.1
4 1 1FIERY MELODY Steven Collyer 22.765 4
5 7 7SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.833 11.1
6 8 8GUNMETAL DIVA Steven Collyer 22.914 11.1
7 5 9MEXICAN TERROR David Graham 23.457 18
S - 5TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 0
S - 6LIZZY ALLEN Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10KILTY JEWEL David Graham 0
Click here for more detailed results