Warrnambool

Tuesday, 28th Mar 2017


RACE 1
KOROIT STREET TAB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC ANN Andrew Graham 22.723 21
2 5 5RAPIDFIRE RITA Craig Treherne 22.762 1.5
3 1 1INDI'S FANCY Benjamin Boers 22.861 4.7
4 6 6TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 22.9 23.9
5 4 9VULCAN SALUTE Jason Sharp 22.987 20.9
6 7 7SHOUT ALOUD Kevin Gavin 23.27 45.6
7 3 3COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 23.284 10
8 2 2HARRY CHO Katherine Brooks 23.47 29.3
S - 4SPECIAL CASE Elizabeth Boers 0
R - 10HEARTSTRING Craig Treherne 0
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HA HA GOTCHA Albert Smedts 25.38 5.4
2 1 1LATE ARRIVAL Annette Kampman 25.5725 2.9
3 7 7BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge 25.6075 3.1
4 2 2SUMMERTRON Peter Inguanti 25.8525 26.3
5 6 10RESPONDENT Robert Tartaglia 25.8875 11.5
6 3 3BLACK LESTA Peter Dunlevey 25.94 7.6
7 4 9YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.36 14.1
S - 4STRENGTH TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 0
S - 6MISS HODGE Peter Fulton 0
S - 8BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
WANNON PARK BINGO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony 25.544 4.2
2 2 2ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge 25.749 3.9
3 8 8LOUIS MINI GIRL Paul Herry 25.893 17.7
4 1 1STORM SEARCH Mark Delbridge 26.02 9.8
5 4 4RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 26.069 2
6 6 6MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 26.45 24.5
S - 7FAB'S MAN Gary Anderton 0
RACE 4
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 25.735 11.3
2 8 8DASHING DREAM Jason Sharp 25.862 3.1
3 1 1RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 25.896 3.6
4 4 4BRYDEN PETER Peter Dunlevey 25.93 6.9
5 6 6MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 26.016 4.6
6 2 2URIE Andrew Graham 26.083 13.1
7 3 3CHEETAH BAY Gerald Mckenna 26.295 20.1
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 25.765 4.9
2 6 6SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 25.769 3.8
3 8 8BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 25.889 7.8
4 7 7EXHIBITION Lisa Delbridge 25.912 5.8
5 5 5TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 25.929 9.6
6 3 3GOMER BALE Mark Delbridge 25.987 4.3
7 2 2TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 26.161 20.8
8 4 9JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 26.358 36.1
S - 4CEE ROSE BLACK Andrew Graham 0
RACE 6
COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 25.457 5.8
2 8 8DAZZLING DIVA Lisa Delbridge 25.594 4.5
3 6 6COUSIN COSMO Craig Treherne 25.833 4.7
4 7 7ROSIE SPRITE Jason Sharp 26.016 4.1
5 1 1MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 26.074 8.3
6 5 5GOOD YARN John Burow 26.174 30.3
7 3 3OUR KIPPY Kathryne Tabb 26.414 12.3
8 2 2JUST TOOIE David Gehan 26.513 11.1
R - 9DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 0
RACE 7
CARPETCOURT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.302 2.8
2 2 2TANJIRA Raylene Gavin 22.392 5.6
3 7 7HOREY'S PAL Peter Dunlevey 22.398 6.2
4 4 4DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.493 6.2
5 3 3SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.5 6.7
6 8 8CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 22.538 20.5
7 1 1SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 22.748 10.5
8 6 9MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 22.921 27.4
S - 6LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 0
R - 10HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 8
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA BEAU Mark Delbridge 25.236 1.4
2 7 7SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 25.425 11.8
3 3 3TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 25.451 7.9
4 1 1WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 25.555 33.6
5 8 8FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 25.631 20.3
6 4 4SILVER SQUIGGLE Mathew Tabb 25.825 19.3
7 6 6HALLY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.871 9.7
F 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 17.8
R - 9DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 0
RACE 9
CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.307 2.4
2 3 3LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 22.409 2.5
3 2 2SUSPICIOUS COL Elizabeth Boers 22.48 18.9
4 4 4MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 22.5 35.9
5 7 9TALLY HO KATE Annette Kampman 22.773 35.9
6 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 23.003 6.2
7 5 5RIZZOCCA Brendan Casey 23.023 36.5
T 6 6QUARTER TO Nicholas Sheehan 14.5
S - 7BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 10
MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 22.151 5.3
2 8 8MODERN VALUE Kevin Mugavin 22.192 2.6
3 3 3CUDGEE'S MYLA Gary Hunt 22.542 5.2
4 4 4PAGE BOY Jessica Sharp 22.647 9.9
5 1 1FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 22.666 10.4
6 7 7LEKTRA DIZZY Craig Treherne 22.95 4.5
S - 5SPINACH John Burow 0
S - 6SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 0
R - 9TALLY HO KATE Annette Kampman 0
RACE 11
WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING BREAK Albert Smedts 22.116 13.4
2 8 8ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge 22.332 1.8
3 7 7DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 22.416 8.3
4 1 1MRS. KASH Mark Delbridge 22.583 5.7
5 6 6FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 22.659 26.4
6 5 5LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 23.013 7.7
7 3 3ODDBALL QUICK Brendan Mckenna 23.026 16
8 2 2TO THE CHOPPAR Paul Herry 23.261 22.8
R - 9TALLY HO KATE Annette Kampman 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.321 4
2 3 3COSMIC GOLDIE Craig Treherne 22.572 3.8
3 1 1ALTESSE John Kruisselbrink 22.725 7.9
4 5 5FANCY BOUNCE Peter Dunlevey 22.854 20.9
5 8 8PETE'S TIIMEY Peter Dunlevey 23.236 7.9
6 7 7COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 23.72 9.5
F 6 6MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 3.8
S - 4CRACKERJACK CAM Anita Courts 0
R - 9FINANCIAL BONUS Kevin Breen 0
R - 10TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 0
Click here for more detailed results