Warrnambool

Thursday, 9th Mar 2017


RACE 1
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 22.61 7.7
2 4 4TOON TOWN Peter Keane 23.94 13.2
3 1 1TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 24.3775 2.6
4 5 5MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 25.0075 26
F 2 2SIDEY Paul Osborn 14.8
F 6 6AROLOK JAX Joyce Riches 4.2
F 7 7SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 11.2
F 8 8NO GUARANTEES Terry Mcdonald 6.1
S - 3TROUBLE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9BURNT BISCUIT Steven Kaliszewski 0
RACE 2
CARPETCOURT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA KRYSTAL Mark Delbridge 25.45 10.7
2 6 6FORCE AWAKEN'S Robert Taylor 25.8 7.4
3 8 8YOUNG WADE Gary Hunt 25.8875 7.9
4 2 2JOYCEE RAE Raymond Drew 25.9925 2.6
5 4 4MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.2025 7.3
6 5 5GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 26.255 6.6
7 3 3DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.2725 9.4
8 1 1GO DAN Robert Taylor 26.5525 18.2
R - 9ASHANTI ALINGA Paul Teuma 0
R - 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
RACE 3
CASSIGN DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.22 2.7
2 5 5ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge 22.3075 4.5
3 4 4VERY VENOM David Good 22.325 10.1
4 1 1WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.5525 17.7
5 3 3BALD WAL John Magri 22.675 5.7
6 6 6SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 22.78 24.7
7 7 7BLOKE'S ADVICE Julie Chilcott 22.8675 5.7
8 2 2OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 22.99 28.8
R - 9GOMER BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10CHEETAH BAY Gerald Mckenna 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 25.38 2.6
2 2 2LEDGERWOOD JOE Ashley Mcdowall 25.555 8.7
3 6 6TEAR AWAY DUKE Raymond Mahony 25.59 15.8
4 8 8FAB'S MAN Gary Anderton 25.625 4.8
5 4 4RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 25.6775 8.5
6 5 5SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 25.975 30.1
7 1 1IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.0975 5.2
8 7 7CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore 26.115 14.1
R - 9BIG ROUGH Brian Weis 0
R - 10CHEETAH BAY Gerald Mckenna 0
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLITTERBUG Garry George 25.31 3.5
2 3 3ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 25.45 26.7
3 1 1LYNLEA JAKE Joy Mcdowall 25.4675 5
4 2 2COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne 25.6075 14.3
5 5 5IT'S A BLITZ Garry George 26.0625 5.8
6 4 4CUDGEE'S MILO Gary Hunt 26.185 6.1
7 6 6ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 26.2025 12.8
8 7 7KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.5175 5.8
RACE 6
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALLEN OCCY Robert Camilleri 25.1 4.9
2 6 6MASTER RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.1175 2.2
3 8 8INVENTED Gary Peach 25.3275 28.2
4 1 1MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 25.59 6.4
5 3 3ELITE SHIRAZ Michael Chilcott 25.6425 55
6 7 7RAMPANT JACK Raymond Mahony 25.765 7.7
7 2 2LASS BALE Correy Grenfell 25.975 23.5
8 4 4SODA STREET Benjamin Divirgilio 26.01 7.4
RACE 7
KOROIT STREET TAB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.49 3
2 1 1JENNA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.5075 3.6
3 3 3TEAR AWAY SOCKS Raymond Mahony 25.6825 6.9
4 4 4SLIPAWAY ROBBIE Kevin Quinn 25.735 25.9
5 7 7SPRING TO WYN Rohan Gladman 25.7875 4.3
6 2 2CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 25.8225 15.6
7 5 5CRACKERJACK PEST Anita Courts 25.8925 10.9
S - 6BUSHMAN'S LUCK Patricia Bouchier 0
RACE 8
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUSSIE INFRARED Rosalyn Hume 24.83 1.3
2 7 7SNOOP JUNIOR Anthony Azzopardi 25.145 4.5
3 2 2JOSIE RUMBLE Correy Grenfell 25.1625 29.7
4 4 4BECOME THE FUSE Rodney Clark 25.4075 34.5
5 8 8DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.5125 33.5
6 6 6ELSA BALE Samantha Ferguson 25.74 25.4
7 1 1ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 25.775 13.8
8 5 5MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.02 39.2
RACE 9
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.39 3
2 8 8MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.6 2.3
3 6 6MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 25.6175 26
4 7 7GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott 25.7225 33.8
5 5 5ZORRO CREEK Peter Crawley 25.7295 15.4
6 4 4DYNA EARP Correy Grenfell 25.852 26.3
7 2 2SCOOTA FLASH Rodney Clark 26.0795 13.8
8 3 3SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 26.3595 6
R - 9BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 0
R - 10ADHERENT John Magri 0
RACE 10
WANNON PARK BINGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUDOKU FLASH Anthony Azzopardi 21.95 6.6
2 8 10NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 22.0375 7
3 4 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.0725 10.8
4 7 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge 22.265 6.3
5 3 3JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.3525 33.3
6 6 6SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 22.37 37.6
7 1 1ANN'S MOMENT Rodney Clark 22.3875 6.5
8 2 2JAI ALAI Lyn Smith 22.5275 2.3
S - 8FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9BOO SHEY Patricia Bouchier 0
RACE 11
MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK ANDY Anita Courts 22.27 11.8
2 1 1THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.41 7.5
3 7 7HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 22.5675 11.8
4 6 6KOORINGA AYLA Anthony Azzopardi 22.585 10.6
5 3 3MINT BOY Rodney Clark 22.7775 10.7
6 4 4CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 22.935 6.1
7 2 2MARBO'S MAGIC Anthony Azzopardi 22.97 2.6
8 8 8EL MARNY Kerry Minne 23.1625 6.9
R - 9SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10SUDOKU FLASH Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 12
BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QURA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 22.06 4.8
2 8 8MIDNIGHT RIDE Andrea Bahen 22.095 1.6
3 2 2ALEXANDERIA Ronald Rowe 22.41 63.9
4 5 5ALCHEMY Anita Courts 22.4275 29.6
5 7 7KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 22.445 35.7
6 3 9BOO SHEY Patricia Bouchier 22.8475 18.2
7 6 6CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 22.865 22.6
8 4 4KID CARL Cameron Bahen 23.2325 5.4
S - 3PROVEN CHOPS Benjamin Divirgilio 0
R - 10NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results